Work Allocation Back

Updated on: 21-11-2023

Sr. No.

Nature of Work

Officers Assigned

1. Communication and Policy Vertical

1.

PRINT MEDIA POLICY & MRC

(Policy, Empanelment, Rate Revision and Renewal)

Sh. K. Satish Nambudiripad, ADG

Sh. Gaurav Khare, JD
Sh. Irshad Ali, CO
Sh. Neeraj Jain ,SO
Sh. Yashpal, AME
Sh. Chandan Kumar, AME

2.

AUDIO-VISUAL
PRODUCTION & POLICY
(Production, Empanelment of AV Producers, Rates for production, Empanelment of Multimedia agencies and Print Creative Agencies)

Smt. Pushpinder Kaur, ADG
Sh. Amit Kumar, JD

Sh. Durganath Swarankar, AD

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Meena, AD
Sh. K.C. Meena, CO
Shri. Neil Vardhan Sundriyal, CO

TV
Policy, Empanelment & Rates of C&S TV Channels.

TV Campaigns & Empanelment C&S Channels & DD

Smt. Pushpinder Kaur, ADG
Sh. Amit Kumar, JD

Smt. Shalini Awasthi
Smt. Shalini Awasthi, CO

RADIO
Policy, Empanelment & Rates of Pvt. FM Stations, CRS

Radio Campaigns – AIR, Pvt. FM & CRS

Smt. Pushpinder Kaur, ADG
Sh. Amit Kumar, JD

Smt. Sumedha Bhardwaj, CO

3.

NEW MEDIA

Sh. Ajay Agarwal, ADG

Sh. Sreerag M, DD
Sh. K Anurag Kumar, AD

4.

OUTDOOR

Sh. Ajay Agarwal, ADG

Sh. Guru Parsad H. L, JD
Sh. Sreerag M, DD
(Convener of Rate Committee)

Smt. Shalini Awasthi,CO
Sh. K Vivekanand Rajesh FPO(on tour)
Sh. D.J Mitra, APrM
Sh. Himanshu Singh Karakoti, Publicity Assistant

4.

OUTREACH & EXHIBITION -(including Multimedia Exhibitions)


(Coordination with RO/FO)

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Jha, ADG

Sh.Gaurav Khare, JD
Sh. Kailash Chander, AD(for exhibition)
Sh. Gopa Biswas,AD(for Outreach)
Smt. Chitra Biswas, AD(for Outreach)

Sh. Duryodhan Pradhan ,Sr.Supdt.
Sh. Arya Raju, Publicity Assistant
Sh. Anantha krishan V, Publicity Assistant

5.

PRINTED PUBLICITY

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Jha, ADG
Sh. D.K.C. Hrudhainath, JD (PP)

Sh. V.K. Mangal, APrM

Sh. V.J Pagree, APrM

Sh. Deepak Kumar , TA

Sh. Mohit Kumar , TA

Sh. Sunil Kumar, Publicity Assistant

NIS, CALENDAR & MASS MAILING

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Jha, ADG

Sh. Tushar Karmakar, PrM
Sh. Shubhranjan, AD
Smt. Geeta Yadav, CO

2. Campaign Vertical - Ministry wise

1.

Ministry of I&B Campaigns and Booklets & Studio

PMO
PM Speeches
President

 

Sh. L. Madhu Nag, ADG
Sh. Guru Parsad H. L, JD

Smt. Gauri Marathe, DD

Shri. Prayas Kaushik, DD
Sh. Pankaj Nigam, ME
Smt. Sumedha Bhardwaj, CO
Sh. Anurag Pandey, CO
Sh. Asim Kumar Hembrom, AME

Finance, Corporate Affairs
Commerce and Heavy Industry
MSME, Textiles
Consumer Affairs, Food and Public distribution
Steel, Coal, Mines
Housing and Urban Affairs

Sh. L. Madhu Nag, ADG

Sh. Guru Parsad H. L, JD

Smt. Gauri Marathe, DD
Smt. Sumedha Bhardwaj, CO
Sh. Asim Kumar Hembrom, AME

2.

Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
Panchayati Raj
Rural Development
Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Food Processing
Jal Shakti

Sh. Ajay Agarwal, ADG

Smt. Gauri Marathe, DD
Sh. Bishal Das, CO
Smt. Premdeep Salhan, AME
Sh. Chander Singh, TA


 

Health & Family Welfare
AYUSH
Chemical & Fertilizers
Social Justice
DONER
W&CD

Sh. Ajay Agarwal, ADG

Smt. Gauri Marathe, DD
Sh. Aman Gupta, CO
Ms. Samriddhi Sharma, AME



3.

Petroleum
MORTH
NHRC
Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Railway, Civil Aviation, Power, MNRE
Atomic Energy

Smt. Pushpinder Kaur, ADG

Sh. Amit Kumar, JD
Sh. Hamid Hussain, DD
Sh. K Anurag kumar, AD
Smt. Premdeep Salhan, AME
Sh. Chander Singh, AME

Communication and IT
Overseas Indian Affairs
External Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs
Rajya Sabha and Lok Sabha
Education, Skill Development
Law & Justice
Culture, Tourism
Tribal Affairs, Youth Affairs and Sports
Labour & Employment
Environment, Forest and Climate Change

Smt. Pushpinder Kaur, ADG

Sh. Amit Kumar, JD
Sh. Hamid Hussain, DD
Sh. K Anurag kumar, AD
Sh. Irshad Ali, CO
Smt. Premdeep Salhan, AME
Sh. Chander Singh, AME

 

4.

Defence
Home
DoPT SSC
DARPG
Election Commission of India

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Jha, ADG

Sh. Gaurav Khare, JD
Sh. Shubhranjan B, AD
Sh. Asim Kumar Hembrom, AME
Sh. Praveen Kumar, JTA

Vice President
Cabinet Secretariat
CVC, C&AG, NITI AYOG
Statistics
Cooperation
UPSC, CIC

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Jha, ADG

Sh. Gaurav Khare, JD
Sh. Shubhranjan B, AD
Ms. Samriddhi Sharma, AME

Science & Technology
Earth Science, Space
Minority Affairs

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Jha, ADG

Sh. Gaurav Khare, JD
Sh. Irshad Ali, CO
Ms. Samriddhi Sharma, AME

3. Admn.,Accounts and Logistics Vertical

1.

 

Coordination & Official Language

Sh. K. Satish Nambudiripad

Sh. Pankaj Nigam
Sh. Satish Jacob, (TA)
Ajay Kumar Sharma,JTA(C)
Sh Sourav Das, DD(OL)
Smt. Gita Mohan ,DD(coordination)
Sh. Neeraj Jain ,DD(coordination)
Sh. Sher Singh, SO(OL)

 

IT Modernization and CBC Automation

Sh. K. Satish Nambudiripad, ADG

Sh. Gaurav Khare, JD
Sh. K. Anurag Kumar, AD
Sh. Somit Mishra, SO

 

NIC

Sh. K. Satish Nambudiripad, ADG
Smt. Preeti Verma, TD(NIC)

Smt. Ragini Kumari, Scientist (C)

 

CCRGA

Sh. K. Satish Nambudiripad, ADG

Smt. Geeta mohan, DD

Sh. Neeraj Jain, SO

2.

Admn., General Admn. RTI ,PG & Welfare,(Cash Admn)

Smt. Pushpinder Kaur,ADG
Smt. Sumitra Singh, Director

Sh. Surendra Kumar,DD ,Admn.I & IIA,GA(P)
Sh. Sourav Das ,DD, Admn.IIB,IIIA &IIIB
Smt. Gita Mohan,DD,GA(I,C & R)
Sh. S.C. Narwal, AD,RTI,PG
Sh. Ajay Kumar Singh,SO ,Admn.I
Smt. Neelam Kumari, SO, Admn.IIA
Sh. Ching Ngaih Biak, SO,Admn.IIIA
Sh. Somit Mishra, SO,GA(P)
Smt. Apeksha Vashisth ,Admn. Officer,GA(I,C&R)
Sh. S.N. Sharma,SO Cash,(DDO Admn.)

3.

Finance, Accounts and Budget,Admn-II B,Admn-III B and Audit,

Sh. Rajesh Kumar Jha, ADG
Admn. Sh.Gaurav Khare,JD (Admn.II B &IIIB)
Sh.Saurav Das,DD (Admn.II B &IIIB)

Sh.Himanshu Kr. Singh,SO,(Admn.II B),framing RR
Sh.Pankaj Mathur ,SO,(Admn III B)
Accounts

Smt. Sumitra Singh, Director(Accounts)
Sh. Surendra Kumar ,DD(for Sanctions)
Smt. Rupa Vedi, AO (in-charge FA & CAO)
Sh. Tapan Sutradhar, AO[DDO(Accounts)]
Sh. Vinesh Chandra, AO(FA Cell)
Smt. S.N. Saroj, AO(Print)
Sh. Arun Kumar Sharma, AO(PP)
Smt. Lathika Nair, AO (AV-Production & Radio)
Sh. Aman Singh , AAO (TV & News Media)
Sh. Sanjay Bhasin ,AAO (Audit)
Sh. Nimral Kumar Jaiswal, AAO,(Budget & OP)

4.

Vigilance

Sh. Ajay Agarwal, ADG

Smt. Sumitra Singh ,Director(Vigilance)
Sh.Saurav Das,DD
Sh.Sher Singh